| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Underage | 1776 |
11.7%
|
| 2 | Graduated (the Secondary school) | 139 |
0.9%
|
| 3 | Disability / Illness | 260 |
1.7%
|
| 4 | No school available / the school is too far | 234 |
1.5%
|
| 5 | Due to the poverty of the family | 2900 |
19%
|
| 6 | Not interested in Education / the level is weak | 3905 |
25.6%
|
| 7 | Due to Working a full-time job | 876 |
5.8%
|
| 8 | Helping in the house tasks | 379 |
2.5%
|
| 9 | For marriage / for pregnancy | 545 |
3.6%
|
| 10 | Customs and Traditions | 2098 |
13.8%
|
| 11 | The individual not interested | 1712 |
11.2%
|
| 12 | The death of one of the parents / the separation of the father | 183 |
1.2%
|
| 13 | Other mention | 225 |
1.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 35226 |