National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2012 / variable [V522]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2012

A.R.E, 2013
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2012
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 14, 2022
Last modified
Aug 14, 2022
Page views
60642
Downloads
1841
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Expenses
  • T_0_0

Sector (SECTOR)

Data file: T_0_0

Overview

Valid: 1433
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 66
End: 66
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 20
1.4%
2 1413
98.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.