National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2012 / variable [V505]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2012

A.R.E, 2013
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2012
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 14, 2022
Last modified
Aug 14, 2022
Page views
60613
Downloads
1841
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Expenses
  • T_0_0

Economy class (EST_DESIG)

Data file: Expenses

Overview

Valid: 1431
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 144
End: 144
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 310
21.7%
2 163
11.4%
3 187
13.1%
4 145
10.1%
5 98
6.8%
6 528
36.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.