National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5383]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58879
Downloads
917
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Other vaccination month (M607OT)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 53105
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 66
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 5421
84.9%
1 January 7
0.1%
2 February 16
0.3%
3 March 22
0.3%
4 April 13
0.2%
5 May 13
0.2%
6 June 14
0.2%
7 July 16
0.3%
8 August 5
0.1%
9 September 11
0.2%
10 October 17
0.3%
11 November 12
0.2%
12 December 21
0.3%
44 Marked on card 52
0.8%
55 Don't know/incomplete 26
0.4%
66 Mother reported 719
11.3%
Sysmiss 53105
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.