National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5376]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58870
Downloads
915
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

MMR 1 day (D607M1)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 53105
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 1709
26.8%
1 112
1.8%
2 124
1.9%
3 134
2.1%
4 134
2.1%
5 181
2.8%
6 148
2.3%
7 141
2.2%
8 152
2.4%
9 141
2.2%
10 154
2.4%
11 133
2.1%
12 146
2.3%
13 124
1.9%
14 163
2.6%
15 169
2.6%
16 160
2.5%
17 126
2%
18 140
2.2%
19 153
2.4%
20 136
2.1%
21 123
1.9%
22 141
2.2%
23 124
1.9%
24 105
1.6%
25 140
2.2%
26 128
2%
27 145
2.3%
28 145
2.3%
29 117
1.8%
30 105
1.6%
31 53
0.8%
44 Marked on card 107
1.7%
55 Don't know 14
0.2%
66 Mother reported 353
5.5%
98 Don't know the day 5
0.1%
Sysmiss 53105
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.