National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5369]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58894
Downloads
917
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Pentavalent 3 day (D607D3)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 53105
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 827
13%
1 169
2.6%
2 136
2.1%
3 159
2.5%
4 189
3%
5 186
2.9%
6 186
2.9%
7 175
2.7%
8 189
3%
9 175
2.7%
10 192
3%
11 183
2.9%
12 179
2.8%
13 167
2.6%
14 169
2.6%
15 211
3.3%
16 165
2.6%
17 190
3%
18 146
2.3%
19 199
3.1%
20 162
2.5%
21 167
2.6%
22 173
2.7%
23 176
2.8%
24 160
2.5%
25 186
2.9%
26 148
2.3%
27 179
2.8%
28 201
3.1%
29 135
2.1%
30 101
1.6%
31 66
1%
44 Marked on card 103
1.6%
55 Don't know 8
0.1%
66 Mother reported 226
3.5%
98 Don't know the day 2
0%
Sysmiss 53105
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.