National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5361]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58895
Downloads
917
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Pentavalent 1 day (D607D1)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 53105
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 244
3.8%
1 164
2.6%
2 201
3.1%
3 191
3%
4 221
3.5%
5 186
2.9%
6 209
3.3%
7 193
3%
8 230
3.6%
9 218
3.4%
10 206
3.2%
11 186
2.9%
12 193
3%
13 179
2.8%
14 212
3.3%
15 234
3.7%
16 180
2.8%
17 180
2.8%
18 200
3.1%
19 179
2.8%
20 210
3.3%
21 196
3.1%
22 214
3.4%
23 163
2.6%
24 186
2.9%
25 176
2.8%
26 188
2.9%
27 165
2.6%
28 171
2.7%
29 135
2.1%
30 137
2.1%
31 94
1.5%
44 Marked on card 92
1.4%
55 Don't know 3
0%
66 Mother reported 247
3.9%
98 Don't know the day 2
0%
Sysmiss 53105
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.