National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5358]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58890
Downloads
917
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Polio activated Injection day (D607PA1)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 53105
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 857
13.4%
1 126
2%
2 154
2.4%
3 151
2.4%
4 166
2.6%
5 178
2.8%
6 177
2.8%
7 168
2.6%
8 182
2.9%
9 192
3%
10 188
2.9%
11 170
2.7%
12 189
3%
13 153
2.4%
14 177
2.8%
15 191
3%
16 162
2.5%
17 164
2.6%
18 147
2.3%
19 171
2.7%
20 166
2.6%
21 138
2.2%
22 170
2.7%
23 174
2.7%
24 146
2.3%
25 179
2.8%
26 162
2.5%
27 185
2.9%
28 137
2.1%
29 124
1.9%
30 126
2%
31 75
1.2%
44 Marked on card 96
1.5%
55 Don't know 28
0.4%
66 Mother reported 415
6.5%
98 Don't know the day 1
0%
Sysmiss 53105
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.