National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5352]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58928
Downloads
921
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Polio 5 day (D607P5)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 53105
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 1695
26.5%
1 117
1.8%
2 125
2%
3 137
2.1%
4 133
2.1%
5 182
2.9%
6 148
2.3%
7 143
2.2%
8 156
2.4%
9 131
2.1%
10 152
2.4%
11 138
2.2%
12 143
2.2%
13 131
2.1%
14 167
2.6%
15 170
2.7%
16 163
2.6%
17 129
2%
18 137
2.1%
19 155
2.4%
20 134
2.1%
21 126
2%
22 139
2.2%
23 131
2.1%
24 108
1.7%
25 141
2.2%
26 132
2.1%
27 146
2.3%
28 150
2.3%
29 129
2%
30 107
1.7%
31 50
0.8%
44 Marked on card 143
2.2%
55 Don't know 8
0.1%
66 Mother reported 284
4.4%
98 Don't know the day 5
0.1%
Sysmiss 53105
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.