National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5349]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58984
Downloads
922
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Polio 4 day (D607P4)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 53105
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 1240
19.4%
1 152
2.4%
2 156
2.4%
3 148
2.3%
4 136
2.1%
5 159
2.5%
6 167
2.6%
7 159
2.5%
8 170
2.7%
9 178
2.8%
10 180
2.8%
11 148
2.3%
12 154
2.4%
13 169
2.6%
14 150
2.3%
15 176
2.8%
16 183
2.9%
17 156
2.4%
18 165
2.6%
19 154
2.4%
20 182
2.9%
21 162
2.5%
22 176
2.8%
23 162
2.5%
24 126
2%
25 154
2.4%
26 131
2.1%
27 174
2.7%
28 109
1.7%
29 140
2.2%
30 88
1.4%
31 53
0.8%
44 Marked on card 132
2.1%
55 Don't know 4
0.1%
66 Mother reported 286
4.5%
98 Don't know the day 6
0.1%
Sysmiss 53105
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.