National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5343]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58983
Downloads
922
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Polio 2 day (D607P2)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 6385
Invalid: 53105
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 516
8.1%
1 135
2.1%
2 174
2.7%
3 172
2.7%
4 176
2.8%
5 197
3.1%
6 188
2.9%
7 179
2.8%
8 207
3.2%
9 215
3.4%
10 210
3.3%
11 186
2.9%
12 215
3.4%
13 175
2.7%
14 192
3%
15 214
3.4%
16 175
2.7%
17 182
2.9%
18 161
2.5%
19 191
3%
20 181
2.8%
21 152
2.4%
22 187
2.9%
23 198
3.1%
24 166
2.6%
25 195
3.1%
26 192
3%
27 199
3.1%
28 161
2.5%
29 146
2.3%
30 139
2.2%
31 77
1.2%
44 Marked on card 112
1.8%
55 Don't know 3
0%
66 Mother reported 216
3.4%
98 Don't know the day 1
0%
Sysmiss 53105
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.