National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5305]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58990
Downloads
922
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of days after birth was the blood sample taken from child's heel (Q562)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 10477
Invalid: 49013
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 293
2.8%
1 1726
16.5%
2 2636
25.2%
3 3695
35.3%
4 499
4.8%
5 253
2.4%
6 76
0.7%
7 785
7.5%
8 28
0.3%
9 9
0.1%
10 54
0.5%
11 10
0.1%
12 19
0.2%
13 14
0.1%
14 14
0.1%
15 38
0.4%
16 3
0%
17 2
0%
18 4
0%
20 7
0.1%
21 7
0.1%
22 3
0%
23 2
0%
24 2
0%
28 1
0%
30 9
0.1%
31 4
0%
33 6
0.1%
40 3
0%
44 1
0%
45 1
0%
51 1
0%
60 5
0%
98 Don't Know 267
2.5%
Sysmiss 49013
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.