National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5251]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
59075
Downloads
923
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of days took iron tablets (Q521)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 7809
Invalid: 51681
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Didn't take any 42
0.5%
1 30
0.4%
2 52
0.7%
3 34
0.4%
4 17
0.2%
5 23
0.3%
6 19
0.2%
7 55
0.7%
8 9
0.1%
9 6
0.1%
10 90
1.2%
12 17
0.2%
14 9
0.1%
15 48
0.6%
16 3
0%
17 1
0%
18 5
0.1%
20 142
1.8%
21 2
0%
22 2
0%
23 1
0%
24 2
0%
25 13
0.2%
26 1
0%
28 2
0%
29 1
0%
30 828
10.6%
35 5
0.1%
36 2
0%
37 2
0%
38 4
0.1%
40 56
0.7%
42 1
0%
45 30
0.4%
50 26
0.3%
51 1
0%
52 1
0%
55 1
0%
60 1143
14.6%
62 1
0%
64 1
0%
65 4
0.1%
68 1
0%
70 9
0.1%
72 1
0%
75 4
0.1%
80 33
0.4%
82 1
0%
84 2
0%
88 1
0%
90 1495
19.1%
95 6
0.1%
98 3
0%
100 28
0.4%
105 2
0%
110 1
0%
115 4
0.1%
120 1029
13.2%
125 1
0%
127 4
0.1%
128 2
0%
130 36
0.5%
135 3
0%
140 11
0.1%
148 1
0%
150 454
5.8%
151 1
0%
155 1
0%
158 3
0%
160 41
0.5%
165 1
0%
167 1
0%
168 1
0%
170 10
0.1%
175 1
0%
180 531
6.8%
187 1
0%
190 9
0.1%
195 2
0%
200 60
0.8%
201 6
0.1%
207 1
0%
210 135
1.7%
212 1
0%
217 1
0%
220 7
0.1%
224 1
0%
225 2
0%
227 1
0%
230 5
0.1%
240 175
2.2%
250 40
0.5%
255 2
0%
258 2
0%
260 5
0.1%
263 1
0%
270 247
3.2%
272 2
0%
274 1
0%
280 45
0.6%
290 1
0%
300 108
1.4%
998 Don't know 493
6.3%
Sysmiss 51681
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.