National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5238]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
59095
Downloads
923
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Where antenatal care took place (Q510)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 15270
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 64
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 15
0.1%
AM 3
0%
C 521
3.4%
CD 9
0.1%
CDG 1
0%
CDM 1
0%
CE 1
0%
CFM 2
0%
CFN 1
0%
CG 12
0.1%
CGM 10
0.1%
CH 1
0%
CM 145
0.9%
CN 6
0%
D 216
1.4%
DF 1
0%
DFGM 1
0%
DM 168
1.1%
DMN 1
0%
DN 3
0%
E 43
0.3%
EG 1
0%
EM 35
0.2%
F 62
0.4%
FGM 1
0%
FM 33
0.2%
FN 1
0%
G 440
2.9%
GM 788
5.2%
GMX 1
0%
GN 10
0.1%
H 36
0.2%
HM 24
0.2%
HN 1
0%
I 3
0%
IM 1
0%
J 2
0%
JN 1
0%
K 1
0%
KM 1
0%
L 7
0%
LN 2
0%
M 12427
81.4%
MN 9
0.1%
MO 3
0%
N 204
1.3%
O 12
0.1%
X 3
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.