National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5202]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
59141
Downloads
924
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Ideal number of girls (Q414B)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 56690
Invalid: 2800
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 14906
26.3%
1 22398
39.5%
2 16777
29.6%
3 1954
3.4%
4 354
0.6%
5 193
0.3%
6 76
0.1%
8 2
0%
10 6
0%
19 4
0%
96 Other 20
0%
Sysmiss 2800
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.