National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5197]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
59157
Downloads
924
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time for future birth (number) (Q406N)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 7702
Invalid: 51788
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 10
0.1%
1 1097
14.2%
2 1689
21.9%
3 1198
15.6%
4 526
6.8%
5 355
4.6%
6 96
1.2%
7 19
0.2%
8 6
0.1%
9 15
0.2%
10 18
0.2%
12 1
0%
15 4
0.1%
18 4
0.1%
36 2
0%
994 Soon/now 2632
34.2%
995 Says she can't get pregnant 30
0.4%
996 Other 0
0%
998 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 51788
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.