National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V5030]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
60779
Downloads
938
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

All woman factor - urban/rural (QWFTYPE)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59490
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 35760
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 35760
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 NotAppl 0
0%
101 1453
2.4%
102 13543
22.8%
103 9044
15.2%
104 9454
15.9%
105 6062
10.2%
106 6263
10.5%
108 2392
4%
110 1080
1.8%
113 1771
3%
114 743
1.2%
116 573
1%
119 877
1.5%
121 1359
2.3%
127 691
1.2%
134 686
1.2%
136 439
0.7%
149 510
0.9%
153 441
0.7%
172 308
0.5%
187 383
0.6%
225 274
0.5%
228 246
0.4%
244 216
0.4%
316 165
0.3%
368 161
0.3%
439 126
0.2%
609 73
0.1%
631 57
0.1%
1138 35
0.1%
1588 28
0%
1809 18
0%
4227 4
0%
4577 8
0%
9781 4
0%
35760 3
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.