National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V4881]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
61052
Downloads
942
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Since last week, Hours engage in activites, total (QH327)

Data file: HHDATA

Overview

Valid: 3971
Invalid: 30311
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 less than one hour 260
6.5%
1 680
17.1%
2 836
21.1%
3 517
13%
4 389
9.8%
5 335
8.4%
6 173
4.4%
7 275
6.9%
8 79
2%
9 35
0.9%
10 93
2.3%
11 5
0.1%
12 33
0.8%
13 5
0.1%
14 60
1.5%
15 26
0.7%
16 5
0.1%
17 3
0.1%
18 6
0.2%
20 12
0.3%
21 30
0.8%
22 23
0.6%
23 6
0.2%
24 8
0.2%
25 8
0.2%
26 3
0.1%
27 4
0.1%
28 10
0.3%
30 9
0.2%
32 1
0%
35 21
0.5%
40 1
0%
45 1
0%
49 1
0%
55 1
0%
56 1
0%
60 5
0.1%
63 1
0%
65 1
0%
70 3
0.1%
77 1
0%
80 1
0%
95 95+ 4
0.1%
Sysmiss 30311
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.