National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V4653]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
59970
Downloads
929
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Month of birth (QB203M)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 31512
Invalid: 93658
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 528
End: 529
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 2787
8.8%
2 February 2231
7.1%
3 March 2350
7.5%
4 April 2215
7%
5 May 2363
7.5%
6 June 2439
7.7%
7 July 2653
8.4%
8 August 2791
8.9%
9 September 2930
9.3%
10 October 2583
8.2%
11 November 2498
7.9%
12 December 2086
6.6%
98 DK month 1586
5%
Sysmiss 93658
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.