National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V4651]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
59974
Downloads
929
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Line number in household schedule (QB202)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 31513
Invalid: 93657
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 524
End: 525
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 10
0%
2 917
2.9%
3 10525
33.4%
4 9861
31.3%
5 6400
20.3%
6 2596
8.2%
7 791
2.5%
8 258
0.8%
9 79
0.3%
10 34
0.1%
11 22
0.1%
12 11
0%
13 3
0%
14 4
0%
15 1
0%
16 1
0%
Sysmiss 93657
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.