National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V4626]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
60006
Downloads
930
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Imputed month of birth (QCMBR)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 13424
Invalid: 111746
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 448
End: 449
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1202
9%
2 1034
7.7%
3 1056
7.9%
4 988
7.4%
5 1080
8%
6 1152
8.6%
7 1196
8.9%
8 1201
8.9%
9 1217
9.1%
10 1207
9%
11 1041
7.8%
12 1050
7.8%
Sysmiss 111746
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.