National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V4613]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
60001
Downloads
930
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Year of birth (QB103Y)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 13424
Invalid: 111746
Minimum: 2015
Maximum: 9998
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 409
End: 412
Width: 4
Range: 2015 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2015 2015 199
1.5%
2016 2016 2442
18.2%
2017 2017 2376
17.7%
2018 2018 2335
17.4%
2019 2019 2134
15.9%
2020 2020 2099
15.6%
2021 2021 1643
12.2%
2022 2022 2
0%
9998 DK Year 194
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.