National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [V1164]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
70796
Downloads
1058
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

All woman factor - urban/rural (QWFTYPE)

Data file: KIDS

Overview

Valid: 15796
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 35760
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 35760
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 NotAppl 0
0%
101 186
1.2%
102 908
5.7%
103 1251
7.9%
104 2455
15.5%
105 1222
7.7%
106 1514
9.6%
108 401
2.5%
110 668
4.2%
113 934
5.9%
114 297
1.9%
116 307
1.9%
119 659
4.2%
121 718
4.5%
127 586
3.7%
134 619
3.9%
136 284
1.8%
149 481
3%
153 336
2.1%
172 244
1.5%
187 375
2.4%
225 239
1.5%
228 244
1.5%
244 200
1.3%
316 162
1%
368 153
1%
439 124
0.8%
609 73
0.5%
631 56
0.4%
1138 35
0.2%
1588 28
0.2%
1809 18
0.1%
4227 4
0%
4577 8
0.1%
9781 4
0%
35760 3
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.