National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [V754]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
135879
Downloads
3962
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Item (EST_NAME)

Data file: FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021

Overview

Valid: 78
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 36
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2
2.6%
2 1
1.3%
3 1
1.3%
Assyout 1
1.3%
Assyout 1
1.3%
Ismailia 1
1.3%
El_Tagamoa El_Awal 1
1.3%
El_Tagamoa El_Khams 1
1.3%
El_Gamaleya 1
1.3%
El_Gamaleya 1
1.3%
Islamic Medical Association 1
1.3%
Giza 5
6.4%
El_Rehab 1 1
1.3%
Zagazig 1
1.3%
El_Sadat for Medical Services 1
1.3%
Sudan 1
1.3%
Suez 1
1.3%
Medical branch 2
2.6%
El_Fayrouz 1
1.3%
Fayoum 2
2.6%
Headquarter 1
1.3%
St. Theresa Church Charitable Hospital 1
1.3%
St. Theresa Church Charitable Hospital 1
1.3%
Mataria 1
1.3%
El_Manzala 1
1.3%
Menoufia 2
2.6%
El_Watan Eye Hospital 1
1.3%
El_Watan Eye Hospital 1
1.3%
Belqas 1
1.3%
Beni Suef 1
1.3%
El_Birr and El_Wafaa Charitable Association 1
1.3%
Mostafa Mahmoud Association 1
1.3%
Dekernes 1
1.3%
Damietta 1
1.3%
Sinaa Clinic 1
1.3%
El_Aml Company 1
1.3%
El_Haya Helwan Health Services Company 1
1.3%
Shehab 1
1.3%
Tanah 1
1.3%
Bella Clinic 1
1.3%
Sherbin Clinic 1
1.3%
Teba Clinic 1
1.3%
Medical branch 1
1.3%
Cleopatra Clinic 1
1.3%
Life Healthy Clinic 1
1.3%
Mabarat El_Asafra 1
1.3%
Geziret El_Ward Medical Complex 1
1.3%
Nasr City 2
2.6%
Medical Center 1
1.3%
Dr.Youssef Obaid Hospital 1
1.3%
Aswan Hospital 1
1.3%
Pediatrics Hospital 1
1.3%
El_Aqsa Hospital 1
1.3%
Islamic Call Hospital 1
1.3%
El_Rahma Hospital 1
1.3%
El_Madina Hospital 2
2.6%
New Nozha Hospital 1
1.3%
Nile Hospital 1
1.3%
Tabarak Pediatrics Hospital 4
5.1%
Dar El_Atbaa Hospital 1
1.3%
Arafat Specialized Hospital 1
1.3%
Matrouh 1
1.3%
Mitt Faris 1
1.3%
Zamzam for Medical Services 1
1.3%
Medical City 1
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.