National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HIECS / EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-V1.0 / variable [F34]
HIECS

Survey of Income, Expenditure and Consumption 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-v1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
186309
Downloads
5340
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Year2021-Rec02
  • HH_HEAD2021

The surrounded environmental conditions of the housing (Q10)

Data file: HH_HEAD2021

Overview

Valid: 12463
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Vehicle smoke 422
3.4%
2 Factory smoke 73
0.6%
3 Sewage odor 742
6%
4 Garbage container odors 588
4.7%
5 Other 305
2.4%
6 Non 10333
82.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.