National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HIECS / EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-V1.0 / variable [F34]
HIECS

Survey of Income, Expenditure and Consumption 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-v1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
186356
Downloads
5340
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Year2021-Rec02
  • HH_HEAD2021

How long you were unemployed in months – the head of the household (HhQ522)

Data file: HH_HEAD2021

Overview

Valid: 50
Invalid: 12413
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 36
Mean: 6.62
Standard deviation: 7.669
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 36
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.