National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HIECS / EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-V1.0 / variable [F34]
HIECS

Survey of Income, Expenditure and Consumption 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-v1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
186488
Downloads
5340
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Year2021-Rec02
  • HH_HEAD2021

Sector* the previous unemployed, who have worked before – the head of the household (HhQ521)

Data file: HH_HEAD2021

Overview

Valid: 50
Invalid: 12413
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Governmental 1
2%
2 Public / Public business 0
0%
3 Private Investment 4
8%
4 Private Regular 38
76%
5 Joint 0
0%
6 Cooperative 0
0%
7 NGOs 0
0%
8 Private – outside the establishments 7
14%
9 Other, mention 0
0%
Sysmiss 12413
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.