| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The incapability for the expense's tolerance | 1194 |
23.8%
|
| 2 | Difficulty / high cost of transportation | 39 |
0.8%
|
| 3 | Unavailability of a doctor / a nurse | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Unavailability of a doctor | 6 |
0.1%
|
| 5 | Unavailability of health facilities | 17 |
0.3%
|
| 6 | The illness was simple | 3221 |
64.2%
|
| 7 | Unavailability of a proper service | 88 |
1.8%
|
| 9 | Medical Prescription – Repeat a treatment | 260 |
5.2%
|
| 10 | ? | 5 |
0.1%
|
| 11 | Adapting to the disease - stabilizing the condition | 121 |
2.4%
|
| 12 | Refusal of treatment – Neglect | 6 |
0.1%
|
| 13 | ? | 47 |
0.9%
|
| 14 | Needs an operation | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 19 | Other | 5 |
0.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 7444 |