National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HIECS / EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-V1.0 / variable [F34]
HIECS

Survey of Income, Expenditure and Consumption 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-v1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
186429
Downloads
5340
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Year2021-Rec02
  • HH_HEAD2021

Who is your regular (individual)who received or receiving the health services for the disability- the head of the household (HhQ304_7)

Data file: HH_HEAD2021

Overview

Valid: 2063
Invalid: 10400
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 11 - 114
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Governmental hospital including the Armed force hospitals 120
5.8%
12 Governmental hospital including the Armed force hospitals 11
0.5%
102 Health Insurance Hospital 145
7%
103 Health Unite - Governmental Medical Center or Complex 13
0.6%
104 Private hospital 43
2.1%
105 Private Clinic - Private Medical Center 778
37.7%
106 ? 24
1.2%
107 A clinic or hospital following to companies 13
0.6%
108 Treatment outside the country 2
0.1%
109 Pharmacy (Medical Consultancy) 207
10%
110 Non-Medical place other than spices shop (Attar) 1
0%
111 Online doctor 4
0.2%
112 Information through the social media means 0
0%
113 Information through the media means 0
0%
114 I have not received a medical care 702
34%
Sysmiss 10400
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.