National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HIECS / EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-V1.0 / variable [F34]
HIECS

Survey of Income, Expenditure and Consumption 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-v1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
186470
Downloads
5340
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Year2021-Rec02
  • HH_HEAD2021

Who is your regular (individual)who received or receiving the health services for the second chronic disease - the head of the household (HhQ304_2)

Data file: HH_HEAD2021

Overview

Valid: 2354
Invalid: 10109
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 11 - 114
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Governmental hospital including the Armed force hospitals 175
7.4%
12 Governmental hospital including the Armed force hospitals 3
0.1%
102 Insurance Health Hospital 320
13.6%
103 Health Unit - Governmental Health center or complex 16
0.7%
104 Private hospital 39
1.7%
105 Private Clinic - Private Medical Center 1282
54.5%
106 ? 25
1.1%
107 A clinic or hospital following to companies 24
1%
108 Treatment outside the Republic country 1
0%
109 Pharmacy (medical Consultancy) 348
14.8%
110 Non-Medical place other than spices shop (Attar) 2
0.1%
111 Online doctor 2
0.1%
112 Information through the social media means 0
0%
113 Information through the media means 0
0%
114 I have not recieve a medical care 117
5%
Sysmiss 10109
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.