National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HIECS / EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-V1.0 / variable [F34]
HIECS

Survey of Income, Expenditure and Consumption 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-v1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
186484
Downloads
5340
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Year2021-Rec02
  • HH_HEAD2021

Who is your regular (individual)who received or receiving the health services for the first chronic disease - the head of the household (HhQ304_1)

Data file: HH_HEAD2021

Overview

Valid: 5233
Invalid: 7230
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 11 - 114
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Governmental hospital including the Armed force hospitals 415
7.9%
12 Governmental hospital including the Armed force hospitals 18
0.3%
102 Insurance Health Hospital 597
11.4%
103 Health Unit - Governmental Health center or complex 35
0.7%
104 Private hospital 127
2.4%
105 Private Clinic - Private Medical Center 2755
52.6%
106 ? 73
1.4%
107 A clinic or hospital following to companies 53
1%
108 Treatment outside the Republic country 0
0%
109 Pharmacy (medical Consultancy) 830
15.9%
110 Non Medical place other than spices shop (Attar) 4
0.1%
111 Online doctor 4
0.1%
112 Information from the social media means 0
0%
113 Information through the media means 0
0%
114 I have not recieve a medical care 322
6.2%
Sysmiss 7230
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.