National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HIECS / EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-V1.0 / variable [F34]
HIECS

Survey of Income, Expenditure and Consumption 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-v1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
186413
Downloads
5340
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Year2021-Rec02
  • HH_HEAD2021

The third symptomatic disease - the head of the family (HhQ302_3)

Data file: HH_HEAD2021

Overview

Valid: 264
Invalid: 12199
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 29
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Gastro- intestinal diseases 18
6.8%
2 Flu and Cold 63
23.9%
3 Dermatology disease 10
3.8%
4 Dental disease 28
10.6%
5 Endocrine dysfunction 1
0.4%
6 Pregnancy Complications 0
0%
7 Surgical Operations 6
2.3%
8 Injuries ( brokens - burns) 3
1.1%
10 Corona Virus 10
3.8%
11 Bone diseases - stiff joints 39
14.8%
12 Eye diseases 33
12.5%
13 Otolaryngology 9
3.4%
14 The Respiratory System Diseases 5
1.9%
15 URINARY TRACT DISEASES AND KIDNEYS 16
6.1%
16 Gynaecologist 3
1.1%
17 Childhood diseases 0
0%
18 Blood Clotting 0
0%
19 Hermones, Vitamin deficiencies , Anemia 6
2.3%
20 Temporary Blood pressure (high / low) 1
0.4%
21 Brain diseases - The Nervous System Diseases 1
0.4%
22 Heart diseases 2
0.8%
23 The Male Reproductive System Diseases - Delayed pregnancy 0
0%
29 Other diseases sympatoms 10
3.8%
Sysmiss 12199
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.