National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HIECS / EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-V1.0 / variable [F34]
HIECS

Survey of Income, Expenditure and Consumption 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-v1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
186499
Downloads
5340
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Year2021-Rec02
  • HH_HEAD2021

what is the higher educational status you have reached (individual) - Head of the household (HhQ203A)

Data file: HH_HEAD2021

Overview

Valid: 3268
Invalid: 9195
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 9
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kindergarten / Pre-primary 0
0%
2 Primary stage 1869
57.2%
3 Preparatory stage 1027
31.4%
4 ? 1
0%
5 Secondary stage / public Azhari 221
6.8%
6 Technical High stage (Intermediate) 84
2.6%
7 Above Intermediate 4
0.1%
8 University 56
1.7%
9 Above University degree 6
0.2%
10 Intellectual Education Schools 0
0%
11 Non formal Education 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.