| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than a year | 11321 |
22.4%
|
| 2 | Illiteracy | 6026 |
11.9%
|
| 3 | Read and Write | 5004 |
9.9%
|
| 4 | Literacy Certificate | 362 |
0.7%
|
| 5 | Below Intermediate Certificate | 10130 |
20.1%
|
| 6 | Intermediate Certificate | 11538 |
22.9%
|
| 7 | Above intermediate Certificate | 1148 |
2.3%
|
| 8 | University Certificate and above | 4929 |
9.8%
|