National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HIECS / EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-V1.0 / variable [F33]
HIECS

Survey of Income, Expenditure and Consumption 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-v1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
186664
Downloads
5343
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Year2021-Rec02
  • HH_HEAD2021

What is the number of worker in the entity that your work in (individual) in addition to himself (Q508)

Data file: Year2021-Rec02

Overview

Valid: 14608
Invalid: 35850
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 By himself 2256
15.4%
2 From 2-4 individual 4017
27.5%
3 From 5-9 individual 1383
9.5%
4 From 10-24 individual 962
6.6%
5 From 25-49 individual 886
6.1%
6 From 50-99 individual 687
4.7%
7 From 100 individual and more 1580
10.8%
8 Not applicable (outside the establishment) 1168
8%
9 I do not know 1669
11.4%
Sysmiss 35850
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.