National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HIECS / EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-V1.0 / variable [F33]
HIECS

Survey of Income, Expenditure and Consumption 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-v1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
186659
Downloads
5343
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Year2021-Rec02
  • HH_HEAD2021

Why the individual have not receive medical care for this illness or that injuries from the health establishment (Q305)

Data file: Year2021-Rec02

Overview

Valid: 17478
Invalid: 32980
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 The inability to bear the expenses 3631
20.8%
2 Difficulty / the increase of transporting costs 110
0.6%
3 The lack of doctors / nurses 12
0.1%
4 The lack of doctors 24
0.1%
5 The lack of health establishment 61
0.3%
6 The disease was simple 12412
71%
7 The lack of the available service 238
1.4%
9 medical prescription - repeating a medical prescription 584
3.3%
10 ? 31
0.2%
11 Adapting with the illness - Stability condition 230
1.3%
12 Rejected to be treated - Neglect 19
0.1%
13 ? 101
0.6%
14 Needs a surgery 16
0.1%
19 Other 9
0.1%
Sysmiss 32980
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.