National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HIECS / EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-V1.0 / variable [F33]
HIECS

Survey of Income, Expenditure and Consumption 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-v1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
186720
Downloads
5343
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Year2021-Rec02
  • HH_HEAD2021

Who is the service provider, who receives currently (individual) the health service for the third symptom disease? (Q304_6)

Data file: Year2021-Rec02

Overview

Valid: 710
Invalid: 49748
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 11 - 114
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Governmental hospital, including Armed force hospitals 43
6.1%
12 Governmental hospital, including Armed force hospitals 4
0.6%
102 Health insurance hospital 10
1.4%
103 Health Unit - Governmental health complex or center 11
1.5%
104 Private hospital 17
2.4%
105 Private Clinic - Private Medical Center 391
55.1%
106 ? 10
1.4%
107 Clinic or hospital that the company subscribed in 1
0.1%
108 Treatment outside the country 0
0%
109 Pharmacy (medical consultation) 185
26.1%
110 Other non-medical place like spice dealer (Attar) 4
0.6%
111 Doctor Online 0
0%
112 Information from Social media means 0
0%
113 Information from the media means 1
0.1%
114 I have not received any medical care 33
4.6%
Sysmiss 49748
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.