National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HIECS / EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-V1.0 / variable [F33]
HIECS

Survey of Income, Expenditure and Consumption 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-v1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
186691
Downloads
5343
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Year2021-Rec02
  • HH_HEAD2021

The Third symptom disease (Q302_3)

Data file: Year2021-Rec02

Overview

Valid: 710
Invalid: 49748
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 29
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 The Digestive System Diseases 51
7.2%
2 Flu and cold 159
22.4%
3 The Skin Diseases 31
4.4%
4 Dental disease 85
12%
5 Endocrine dysfunction diseases 5
0.7%
6 PREGNANCY COMPLICATIONS 18
2.5%
7 SURGICAL OPERATIONS 28
3.9%
8 Injuries (Brokens- Burns- ….) 14
2%
10 Corona Virus 20
2.8%
11 Bone diseases 76
10.7%
12 Neuro- ophthalmologic diseases 71
10%
13 Otolaryngology diseases 22
3.1%
14 The Respiratory System Diseases 17
2.4%
15 Kidney Diseases - URINARY TRACT DISEASES 30
4.2%
16 Obstetrician disease 32
4.5%
17 Pediatric Diseases 1
0.1%
18 Blood Clotting 1
0.1%
19 Polyavitaminosis 19
2.7%
20 High pressure / Low pressure (temporary) 1
0.1%
21 Brain conditions - Parasympathetic nervous system 1
0.1%
22 Cardiac symptom diseases 5
0.7%
23 The Male Reproductive System Diseases – Late Reproduction 0
0%
29 Other symptom diseases 23
3.2%
Sysmiss 49748
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.