National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HIECS / EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-V1.0 / variable [F33]
HIECS

Survey of Income, Expenditure and Consumption 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HIECS-2021-v1.0
Producer(s)
Central Agency for Public Mobilization and Statistics
Collections
HIECS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 25, 2025
Last modified
Mar 25, 2025
Page views
186647
Downloads
5343
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Year2021-Rec02
  • HH_HEAD2021

The Second Symptom disease (Q302_2)

Data file: Year2021-Rec02

Overview

Valid: 6028
Invalid: 44430
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 29
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 The Digestive System Diseases 546
9.1%
2 Flu and cold 2222
36.9%
3 The Skin Diseases 242
4%
4 Dental disease 968
16.1%
5 Endocrine dysfunction diseases 51
0.8%
6 PREGNANCY COMPLICATIONS 119
2%
7 SURGICAL OPERATIONS 141
2.3%
8 Injuries (Brokens- Burns- ….) 128
2.1%
10 Corona virus 144
2.4%
11 Bone diseases 307
5.1%
12 Ophthalmiatrics disease 364
6%
13 Otolaryngology diseases 135
2.2%
14 The Respiratory System Diseases 100
1.7%
15 Kidney Diseases - URINARY TRACT DISEASES 140
2.3%
16 Obstetrician disease 126
2.1%
17 Pediatric Diseases 60
1%
18 Blood Clotting 4
0.1%
19 Polyavitaminosis 129
2.1%
20 High pressure / Low pressure (temporary) 10
0.2%
21 Brain conditions - Parasympathetic nervous system 8
0.1%
22 Cardiac diseases 17
0.3%
23 The Male Reproductive System Diseases – Late Reproduction 3
0%
29 Other sympotom diseases 64
1.1%
Sysmiss 44430
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.