| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Illiterate | 25406 |
50.4%
|
| 2 | Read and Write | 2999 |
5.9%
|
| 3 | He has an Illiterate certificate | 335 |
0.7%
|
| 4 | He has a certificate in Primary education | 2463 |
4.9%
|
| 5 | He has certificate in Preparatory education | 2506 |
5%
|
| 6 | He has a Certificate in Secondary school / Azhari | 657 |
1.3%
|
| 7 | He has a Certificate in Technical Education | 10482 |
20.8%
|
| 8 | He has a Certificate in Above average Education | 1159 |
2.3%
|
| 9 | A University certificate | 4299 |
8.5%
|
| 10 | A certificate above university – high diploma | 147 |
0.3%
|
| 11 | An Occupational Training Certificate / A student | 3 |
0%
|
| 12 | He has a certificate in Non-Formal Education | 2 |
0%
|