| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Illiterate | 20824 |
41.3%
|
| 2 | Read and Write | 4442 |
8.8%
|
| 3 | He has an Illiterate Certificate | 780 |
1.5%
|
| 4 | He has a Certificate in Primary Education | 2934 |
5.8%
|
| 5 | He has a Certificate in Preparatory Education | 2132 |
4.2%
|
| 6 | He has a Certificate in Secondary school / Azhari | 740 |
1.5%
|
| 7 | He has a Certificate in Technical Education | 11964 |
23.7%
|
| 8 | He has a Certificate in Above average Education | 1308 |
2.6%
|
| 9 | A University certificate | 5057 |
10%
|
| 10 | A certificate above university – high diploma | 233 |
0.5%
|
| 11 | An Occupational Training Certificate / A student | 43 |
0.1%
|
| 12 | He has a certificate in Non-Formal Education | 1 |
0%
|