| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Governmental (Arabic) | 13578 |
84.2%
|
| 2 | Governmental (Experimental) | 480 |
3%
|
| 3 | Azhari (Arabic) | 1040 |
6.4%
|
| 4 | Azhari (Languages) | 31 |
0.2%
|
| 5 | Private (Arabic) | 753 |
4.7%
|
| 6 | Private (Languages) | 211 |
1.3%
|
| 7 | International Schools | 8 |
0%
|
| 8 | Other | 30 |
0.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 34327 |