National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V639]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260213
Downloads
843
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Code used for programs (TOTAL_MAIN_CODE)

Data file: Consumed commodity requirements during the year_296

Overview

Valid: 487
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2.96112011253142e+15 3
0.6%
2.9612201125131e+15 3
0.6%
2.96162011110101e+15 7
1.4%
2.96720112511102e+15 3
0.6%
296102011131111 6
1.2%
296102011211811 3
0.6%
29610201122111 3
0.6%
296102011255111 3
0.6%
296102011262111 3
0.6%
296112011131111 6
1.2%
29611201122111 6
1.2%
296120111212111 2
0.4%
29612011152121 3
0.6%
29612011166211 5
1%
2961201117511 4
0.8%
29612011176111 2
0.4%
29612011193111 3
0.6%
29612011210111 6
1.2%
296120112118111 5
1%
29612011231111 3
0.6%
29612011252611 4
0.8%
29612011269111 5
1%
29612011271111 2
0.4%
29612011281111 7
1.4%
29612011311111 6
1.2%
296122011131111 6
1.2%
29612201123111 6
1.2%
29613201118411 4
0.8%
296132011251611 5
1%
296142011117111 5
1%
29617201119111 5
1%
296182011171411 4
0.8%
296192011121211 5
1%
296202011123111 4
0.8%
296212011181111 4
0.8%
29622011120511 5
1%
29622011165111 5
1%
296220111762021 5
1%
29622011191111 2
0.4%
29622011214311 4
0.8%
29622011231111 2
0.4%
29622011248111 3
0.6%
29622011252111 5
1%
296220112613111 6
1.2%
2962201126411 3
0.6%
29622011279111 3
0.6%
29622011281111 7
1.4%
29622011311111 6
1.2%
29622201117711 5
1%
296232011171111 5
1%
296242011110911 6
1.2%
29625201118611 5
1%
296262011128111 5
1%
296272011120511 5
1%
296282011129111 6
1.2%
296292011113111 6
1.2%
296302011121711 5
1%
296312011119311 3
0.6%
29632011121111 4
0.8%
29632011166211 4
0.8%
29632011176821 5
1%
29632011210111 5
1%
29632011214311 4
0.8%
29632011221211 4
0.8%
29632011241511 3
0.6%
296320112510111 6
1.2%
296320112613111 4
0.8%
29632011279111 3
0.6%
296322011119211 3
0.6%
296332011119411 3
0.6%
29634201117311 3
0.6%
29637201114411 7
1.4%
29642011121111 6
1.2%
29642011175111 5
1%
296420112118511 7
1.4%
29642011225111 3
0.6%
296420112421521 5
1%
29642011261111 3
0.6%
2964201129111 5
1%
296520111151111 4
0.8%
29652011166111 7
1.4%
296520111752421 5
1%
29652011210211 4
0.8%
29652011213111 4
0.8%
29652011221611 5
1%
29652011241111 6
1.2%
29652011251111 2
0.4%
29652011261311 3
0.6%
2965201141211 3
0.6%
29662011121711 5
1%
296620112118111 5
1%
29662011229111 4
0.8%
29662011244111 4
0.8%
2966201125111 4
0.8%
29662011252111 2
0.4%
29662011261111 4
0.8%
2966201141211 3
0.6%
29672011114411 7
1.4%
29672011213111 3
0.6%
29672011217111 3
0.6%
29672011224111 4
0.8%
296720112615111 5
1%
29682011121711 4
0.8%
2968201121111 4
0.8%
29682011213111 4
0.8%
296820112211011 6
1.2%
29682011251111 3
0.6%
29692011120211 4
0.8%
29692011212311 4
0.8%
2969201124411 5
1%
29692011255111 3
0.6%
296920112615111 4
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.