National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V638]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260440
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Code used for programs (TOTAL_MAIN_CODE)

Data file: Projects under implementation_196

Overview

Valid: 60
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1.96102201121131e+15 1
1.7%
1.96109201121811e+15 2
3.3%
1.96182011131611e+15 1
1.7%
1.96235201112911e+15 2
3.3%
1.96312011171211e+15 2
3.3%
19612201143111 3
5%
196124201118611 2
3.3%
19616201116811 2
3.3%
19617201112411 2
3.3%
19622011331111 2
3.3%
196221201114111 2
3.3%
19632011139111 2
3.3%
196322011133121 2
3.3%
196332011162111 2
3.3%
196372011124111 2
3.3%
196382011124111 2
3.3%
196402011213111 2
3.3%
196472011214111 2
3.3%
19653201123311 2
3.3%
196592011217111 2
3.3%
19659201124111 2
3.3%
196612011217411 2
3.3%
1966201123111 2
3.3%
196622011212111 2
3.3%
19672201124111 2
3.3%
196732011122111 2
3.3%
19679201111411 3
5%
196852011122411 2
3.3%
19692011161211 2
3.3%
19692011283111 2
3.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.