National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V541]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261634
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V113)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 56
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1130
End: 1138
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
"Khairia" 1
1.8%
- 2
3.6%
/ 1
1.8%
00:00:00 1
1.8%
100 9
16.1%
16 1
1.8%
3 1
1.8%
October 1
1.8%
Awal 1
1.8%
Abu Hammad 1
1.8%
Investment 1
1.8%
Assyout 1
1.8%
October 1
1.8%
Investment 1
1.8%
Investment 1
1.8%
Applied 1
1.8%
El_Gidida 1
1.8%
El_Hora 1
1.8%
El_Zaraea 1
1.8%
El_Ezz 1
1.8%
Cairo 1
1.8%
Cairo 1
1.8%
El_Qanatir 1
1.8%
El_Marg 1
1.8%
Contribution 1
1.8%
El_Manzala 1
1.8%
Awal 2
3.6%
Than 1
1.8%
Gamal 1
1.8%
Darwish 1
1.8%
St. 1
1.8%
St. 1
1.8%
Shaqra 1
1.8%
Abd Alla 1
1.8%
Omar 1
1.8%
Ain 1
1.8%
Gharb 1
1.8%
Faisal 1
1.8%
Kafr 1
1.8%
Koum 1
1.8%
Mahmoud 1
1.8%
Markaz 1
1.8%
Misr 1
1.8%
Authority 1
1.8%
Makram 1
1.8%
Makram 1
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.