National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V536]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261304
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V108)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 234
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1075
End: 1084
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 2
0.9%
-El_Attaba 1
0.4%
/ 2
0.9%
0 1
0.4%
00:00:00 2
0.9%
1 1
0.4%
100 44
18.8%
13 1
0.4%
2 1
0.4%
223 1
0.4%
23 1
0.4%
24/04/2012 1
0.4%
28 1
0.4%
3 1
0.4%
6 1
0.4%
St. No.7 1
0.4%
Aga 1
0.4%
Ahmed 1
0.4%
Investment 3
1.3%
Restroom 1
0.4%
Alexandria 1
0.4%
Assyout 1
0.4%
Investment 3
1.3%
Luxor 1
0.4%
El_Baron 1
0.4%
Petroleum 1
0.4%
El_Bary 1
0.4%
El_Bakbashy 1
0.4%
El_Balad 1
0.4%
El_Thani 1
0.4%
University 1
0.4%
Giza 1
0.4%
El_Geish 3
1.3%
El_Horreya 2
0.9%
El_Helmeya 1
0.4%
Neighborhood 1
0.4%
El_Kharga 1
0.4%
El_Khanka 1
0.4%
El_Khattab 1
0.4%
El_Dakhla 1
0.4%
El_Dakrour 1
0.4%
El_Rehim 1
0.4%
Censorship 1
0.4%
Decorative 1
0.4%
El_Zagazig 1
0.4%
El_Zohour 1
0.4%
El_Zaytoun 1
0.4%
El_Saabie 1
0.4%
El_Saf 1
0.4%
El_Seka 1
0.4%
El_Senbillawain 1
0.4%
Suez 3
1.3%
St. 2
0.9%
El_Sharkawy 1
0.4%
El_Sharqy 1
0.4%
Companies 3
1.3%
El_Shalalat 1
0.4%
El_Shawady 1
0.4%
El_Sheikh 1
0.4%
El_Sanadily 1
0.4%
Industrial 1
0.4%
El_Taliea 1
0.4%
Tenth 1
0.4%
Gharbia 1
0.4%
El_Qader 1
0.4%
Cairo 1
0.4%
Cairo 1
0.4%
El_Quba 1
0.4%
El_Kobra- 1
0.4%
El_Koum 1
0.4%
El_Koum 3
1.3%
El_Madina 1
0.4%
El_Marg 1
0.4%
Muslims 1
0.4%
El_Maleka 1
0.4%
El_Mansoura 1
0.4%
Area 1
0.4%
Hanoville 1
0.4%
El_Haram 1
0.4%
Emam 1
0.4%
Ambo 1
0.4%
Awal 2
0.9%
Baghus 1
0.4%
Next to 2
0.9%
Bahry 2
0.9%
El_Bar 1
0.4%
El_Bar 1
0.4%
Bendy 2
0.9%
Bendy 1
0.4%
Pour 1
0.4%
Bulkley 1
0.4%
Third 1
0.4%
Than 3
1.3%
Thani 1
0.4%
Gaber 1
0.4%
Gerga 1
0.4%
Gamal 1
0.4%
Helmy 1
0.4%
Hamouda_Khalaf 1
0.4%
Neighborhood 1
0.4%
Dayer 1
0.4%
Dawaran 1
0.4%
Rosty 1
0.4%
Reyad 1
0.4%
Zaghloul 1
0.4%
Zefta 1
0.4%
Zainab 1
0.4%
Samy 1
0.4%
Saad 2
0.9%
Sakan 1
0.4%
Salim 1
0.4%
Snores 1
0.4%
St. 7
3%
St. 3
1.3%
Shaheen 1
0.4%
Police 1
0.4%
Shams 1
0.4%
Road 1
0.4%
Talab 1
0.4%
Talkha 2
0.9%
Abd El_Aziz 1
0.4%
Oraby 1
0.4%
Ezba 1
0.4%
Ali 1
0.4%
Ankh 1
0.4%
Qebly 1
0.4%
Qasr 1
0.4%
Canal 1
0.4%
Canal 1
0.4%
Quesna 1
0.4%
Lashin 1
0.4%
For Matrania 1
0.4%
Mai 1
0.4%
Mai 1
0.4%
Complex 1
0.4%
Muharram 1
0.4%
Mohamed 2
0.9%
Mahmoud 1
0.4%
Makhlouf 1
0.4%
Markaz 2
0.9%
Hospital 3
1.3%
Mosque 1
0.4%
Mostafa 2
0.9%
Mekawy 1
0.4%
Mekawy 1
0.4%
Menouf 2
0.9%
Menouf 1
0.4%
Nasr 2
0.9%
Authority 1
0.4%
Authority 1
0.4%
July 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.