National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V535]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261297
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V107)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 288
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1065
End: 1074
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 2
0.7%
-El_Asafra 1
0.3%
.Nasr 1
0.3%
0 1
0.3%
00:00:00 4
1.4%
02/04/2012 1
0.3%
1 3
1%
10/04/2012 1
0.3%
100 54
18.8%
15 1
0.3%
St. No.19 1
0.3%
23 July St. 1
0.3%
26 1
0.3%
46 1
0.3%
St. No.63A 1
0.3%
St. No.7 1
0.3%
_ 2
0.7%
Imbaba 1
0.3%
Imbaba 1
0.3%
Ibrahim 1
0.3%
Son 1
0.3%
Aga 2
0.7%
Ahmed 2
0.7%
Akhmim 1
0.3%
Alexandria 2
0.7%
Alexandria 1
0.3%
Ismail 1
0.3%
Assyout 1
0.3%
October 1
0.3%
El_Ibrahimy 1
0.3%
Housing 1
0.3%
Alexandria 1
0.3%
Alexandria 1
0.3%
Ismailia 1
0.3%
El_Alfy 1
0.3%
El_Bahr 1
0.3%
El_Bahry 1
0.3%
El_Basal 1
0.3%
El_Tagneed 1
0.3%
El_Tahrir 1
0.3%
El_Tawhid 1
0.3%
El_Thawra 1
0.3%
El_Gidida 1
0.3%
El_Gomhouria 2
0.7%
El_Gomhouria 1
0.3%
El_Goulty 1
0.3%
Giza 1
0.3%
El_Halaby 1
0.3%
El_Hanafy 1
0.3%
Neighborhood 2
0.7%
El_Khalifa 1
0.3%
Charitable 1
0.3%
El_Khima 2
0.7%
El_Dar 1
0.3%
El_Dawry 1
0.3%
El_Reyady 1
0.3%
El_Sadat 1
0.3%
El_Sayeda 1
0.3%
El_Shabab 1
0.3%
El_Sharqy 1
0.3%
Health 1
0.3%
El_Safa 1
0.3%
El_Sanayie 1
0.3%
El_Tamihy - 1
0.3%
El_Tayaran 1
0.3%
El_Aas 2
0.7%
El_Abbasy 1
0.3%
El_Agami 1
0.3%
El_Iraqy 1
0.3%
Workers 1
0.3%
El_Omrania 1
0.3%
El_Gharby 1
0.3%
El_Gharby 1
0.3%
Gharbia 1
0.3%
El_Falaky 1
0.3%
Cairo 1
0.3%
El_Qebly 1
0.3%
El_Qaria 1
0.3%
El_Mahata 1
0.3%
El_Mahala 1
0.3%
El_Maligy 1
0.3%
Financiers 1
0.3%
El_Montaza 1
0.3%
El_Mansoura 5
1.7%
Area 1
0.3%
El_Moneim 1
0.3%
El_Mohandes 2
0.7%
El_Mohandessin 1
0.3%
El_Nakhil 1
0.3%
El_Naql 1
0.3%
El_Hoda 1
0.3%
El_Haram 2
0.7%
Emam 2
0.7%
Extension 1
0.3%
Awal 2
0.7%
Pasha 2
0.7%
In Zagazig 1
0.3%
In Cairo 1
0.3%
Next to 1
0.3%
Bahr 1
0.3%
Tower 1
0.3%
Bashar 1
0.3%
In Section 1
0.3%
In Sector 1
0.3%
Blirar 1
0.3%
Banha 1
0.3%
Banha 1
0.3%
Port Said 2
0.7%
Boulaq 1
0.3%
Related to 1
0.3%
Tout 1
0.3%
Than 1
0.3%
Gaber 1
0.3%
University 1
0.3%
Hora 1
0.3%
Hamada 1
0.3%
Khalaf 2
0.7%
Damanhur 2
0.7%
Damanhur 1
0.3%
No. 3
1%
Zaghloul 1
0.3%
Previously 1
0.3%
Sray 1
0.3%
Saad 2
0.7%
Samanoud 1
0.3%
Semoha 1
0.3%
Centris 1
0.3%
Senour 1
0.3%
Sidi 1
0.3%
St. 11
3.8%
St. 1
0.3%
St. 3
1%
Shaker 1
0.3%
Shebeen 1
0.3%
North 1
0.3%
Shams 2
0.7%
Shahed 1
0.3%
Sobhy 1
0.3%
Sabry 2
0.7%
Taxes 1
0.3%
Drabbny 1
0.3%
Road 2
0.7%
Talab 2
0.7%
Tahta 1
0.3%
Toman Bay 1
0.3%
Assem 1
0.3%
Public 1
0.3%
Abd Alla 3
1%
Abdo 1
0.3%
Abeer 1
0.3%
Essam 1
0.3%
Ali 1
0.3%
Emarat 1
0.3%
Omar 1
0.3%
Amr 1
0.3%
Ain 1
0.3%
ـ 1
0.3%
Fateh 1
0.3%
Qebaa 1
0.3%
Kism 1
0.3%
Canal 1
0.3%
Koum 1
0.3%
Lumumba 1
0.3%
Commission 1
0.3%
Commission 1
0.3%
Muharram 2
0.7%
Station 1
0.3%
Mohamed 1
0.3%
Mahmoud 1
0.3%
School 1
0.3%
School 1
0.3%
City 1
0.3%
Markaz 1
0.3%
Mutawea 1
0.3%
Mansoura 3
1%
Mansour – Madian 1
0.3%
Mehana 1
0.3%
Square 2
0.7%
Nagaty 1
0.3%
Nasr 1
0.3%
Nehaya 1
0.3%
Westalegrad 1
0.3%
Wasfi 1
0.3%
Yorgy 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.