National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V534]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261636
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V106)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 346
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1055
End: 1064
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 3
0.9%
00:00:00 1
0.3%
01/01/2012 1
0.3%
02/05/2012 1
0.3%
03/12/2012 1
0.3%
04/06/2012 1
0.3%
1 7
2%
100 71
20.5%
St. No. 11 1
0.3%
124 1
0.3%
St. No. 2 1
0.3%
3 1
0.3%
336 1
0.3%
6 1
0.3%
St. No. 64 1
0.3%
St. No. 6 1
0.3%
_Saba 1
0.3%
Ibrahim 2
0.6%
Abu El_Hasayib 1
0.3%
Abu Sobhy 1
0.3%
Aga 1
0.3%
Ahmed 2
0.6%
Investment 4
1.2%
Ismail 2
0.6%
Esna 1
0.3%
Assyout 2
0.6%
Investment 1
0.3%
Stadium 1
0.3%
Investment 3
0.9%
El_Awqaf 1
0.3%
El_Bitash 1
0.3%
Specialized 1
0.3%
Teaching 1
0.3%
El_Thawra 2
0.6%
El_Gidida 1
0.3%
El_Gergawya 1
0.3%
El_Gazar 1
0.3%
El_Galaa 2
0.6%
El_Gomrouk 1
0.3%
El_Gamal 1
0.3%
Giza 1
0.3%
El_Geish 1
0.3%
El_Harby 1
0.3%
Ring road 1
0.3%
El_Derdaa 1
0.3%
Dr. 1
0.3%
El_Dobr 1
0.3%
Ophthalmology 1
0.3%
El_Raml 2
0.6%
El_Zagazig 1
0.3%
El_Sarea 1
0.3%
El_Salam 1
0.3%
Suez 1
0.3%
El_Sharq 1
0.3%
El_Sheikh 1
0.3%
Health 1
0.3%
Chest diseases 1
0.3%
Medical 1
0.3%
Road 1
0.3%
El_Tayaran 1
0.3%
El_Adly 1
0.3%
Public 1
0.3%
El_Agouza 1
0.3%
El_Ola 1
0.3%
El_Alamein 1
0.3%
El_Fayrouz 1
0.3%
El_Qasim 1
0.3%
Cairo 1
0.3%
Cairo 1
0.3%
El_Qadima 1
0.3%
Judges 1
0.3%
El_Qanatir 1
0.3%
El_Quwatly 1
0.3%
El_Mahata 1
0.3%
El_Mahala 1
0.3%
El_Mahala 1
0.3%
El_Madina 1
0.3%
El_Marhum 1
0.3%
Muslims 1
0.3%
El_Muqowqes 1
0.3%
El_Mansoura 1
0.3%
El_Mohandessin 1
0.3%
El_Mohandessin 1
0.3%
El_Nabawy 1
0.3%
El_Nahas 1
0.3%
El_Nakhl 1
0.3%
El_Nile 1
0.3%
El_Haram 1
0.3%
El_Walid 1
0.3%
Extension 1
0.3%
Anwar 1
0.3%
Awal 3
0.9%
Batrus 1
0.3%
Pasha 1
0.3%
In El_Santa 1
0.3%
In El_Walidayn 1
0.3%
Next to 2
0.6%
Tower 1
0.3%
Bastaway 1
0.3%
In Samanoud 1
0.3%
Bank 2
0.6%
Bank 2
0.6%
Banha 1
0.3%
Port Said 1
0.3%
Biluz 1
0.3%
Biluz 1
0.3%
Education 1
0.3%
Than 1
0.3%
Thani 4
1.2%
Gad 1
0.3%
Association 1
0.3%
Hamed 1
0.3%
Hamed 1
0.3%
Hefny 1
0.3%
Hamada 1
0.3%
Neighborhood 1
0.3%
Hayaza 1
0.3%
Khalaf 2
0.6%
Dr. 1
0.3%
Darwish 1
0.3%
Damanhur 1
0.3%
Diyar 1
0.3%
Dayrout 1
0.3%
No. 1
0.3%
Ramadan 1
0.3%
Reyad 2
0.6%
Zarb 1
0.3%
Zefta 1
0.3%
Saad 1
0.3%
Saadan 1
0.3%
Saeed 1
0.3%
Sakan 1
0.3%
Suleiman 1
0.3%
Semoha 1
0.3%
Suhag 2
0.6%
Sidi 2
0.6%
St. 22
6.4%
St. 10
2.9%
Shasilkoun 1
0.3%
Shoubra 2
0.6%
Shagara 1
0.3%
Shebeen 1
0.3%
Shat 1
0.3%
Shel 1
0.3%
Road 2
0.6%
Tanta 1
0.3%
Taharmis 1
0.3%
Toman Bay 1
0.3%
Aref 1
0.3%
Abd Alla 1
0.3%
Abd El_Nasr 2
0.6%
Osman 1
0.3%
Arafat 1
0.3%
Aql 1
0.3%
Ali 1
0.3%
Omar 1
0.3%
Ain 2
0.6%
Fayza 1
0.3%
Fared 1
0.3%
Faisal 1
0.3%
Kamel 1
0.3%
Adult 1
0.3%
Kasry 1
0.3%
Kafr 1
0.3%
Cucumba 1
0.3%
Koum 1
0.3%
For workers 1
0.3%
For workers 1
0.3%
Commission 1
0.3%
Commission 1
0.3%
Commission 1
0.3%
Mai 2
0.6%
Branched off 2
0.6%
Mohsen 1
0.3%
Mohamed 8
2.3%
School 1
0.3%
City 1
0.3%
Mosque 2
0.6%
Musadiq 1
0.3%
Misr 2
0.6%
Mansour 6
1.7%
Mansour 2
0.6%
Menouf 1
0.3%
Minia 1
0.3%
Professions 1
0.3%
Bus station 1
0.3%
Square 3
0.9%
Nasser 1
0.3%
Hikal 1
0.3%
and El_Nour 1
0.3%
Ministry 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.