National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V532]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261640
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V104)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 428
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1034
End: 1043
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 2
0.5%
-Alexandria 1
0.2%
-Square 1
0.2%
/ 1
0.2%
/Matrouh 1
0.2%
0 1
0.2%
00:00:00 11
2.6%
03/11/2012 1
0.2%
04/01/2012 1
0.2%
08/04/2012 1
0.2%
1 3
0.7%
10 1
0.2%
100 68
15.9%
St. No.10 1
0.2%
11/04/2012 1
0.2%
12 1
0.2%
St. No.13 1
0.2%
15/04/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.18 1
0.2%
23 1
0.2%
26 1
0.2%
26/06/2012 1
0.2%
30 1
0.2%
31/05/2012 1
0.2%
35 1
0.2%
38 1
0.2%
4 2
0.5%
78 1
0.2%
St. No.7 1
0.2%
87 1
0.2%
_El_Mohandessin 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 2
0.5%
Abu Ahmed 2
0.5%
Abu Ahmed 1
0.2%
Abu El_Fotouh 1
0.2%
Abu Bakr 1
0.2%
Ahmed 3
0.7%
Investment 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Ashmoun 1
0.2%
Members 1
0.2%
October 1
0.2%
Administration 1
0.2%
Investment 2
0.5%
Ismailia 1
0.2%
El_Aazam 1
0.2%
El_Ahram 1
0.2%
El_Awal 1
0.2%
El_Batrwayish 1
0.2%
El_Bank 2
0.5%
Cooker 1
0.2%
Specialized 1
0.2%
Development 1
0.2%
El_Gidid 1
0.2%
Giza 2
0.5%
El_Geish 2
0.5%
El_Hag 1
0.2%
El_Hadra 1
0.2%
El_Hakamdar 1
0.2%
El_Helmeya 1
0.2%
El_Hanafy 1
0.2%
Private 1
0.2%
El_Khalifa 1
0.2%
El_Khalifa 1
0.2%
El_Khalil 1
0.2%
Charitable 1
0.2%
El_Degwa 1
0.2%
Dakahlia 1
0.2%
Dokki 2
0.5%
El_Din 2
0.5%
El_Raml 1
0.2%
El_Ray 1
0.2%
El_Ray /Sharq 1
0.2%
Agriculture 1
0.2%
Agriculture 1
0.2%
El_Zagazig 1
0.2%
El_Zaytoun 1
0.2%
El_Sadat 2
0.5%
El_Sabaa 1
0.2%
Investment 1
0.2%
El_Sad 1
0.2%
El_Sarea 2
0.5%
El_Salam 6
1.4%
El_Samanoudy 1
0.2%
Suez 2
0.5%
El_Sayed 1
0.2%
El_Sayeda 1
0.2%
St. 1
0.2%
Police 1
0.2%
El_Shaheed 1
0.2%
Industrial 1
0.2%
Tenth 1
0.2%
El_Aal 1
0.2%
El_Agouza 2
0.5%
El_Agouza 1
0.2%
El_Arabia 1
0.2%
El_Asafra 1
0.2%
El_Ghazaly 1
0.2%
El_Fatory - 1
0.2%
El_Faririqa 1
0.2%
Cairo 1
0.2%
El_Qebly 1
0.2%
Qadima 1
0.2%
El_Qaria 1
0.2%
El_Qazzazy 1
0.2%
El_Qawsia 1
0.2%
Corniche 1
0.2%
El_Koum 1
0.2%
El_Liqany 1
0.2%
El_Louq 1
0.2%
El_Louq 1
0.2%
El_Lathy 1
0.2%
Metre 1
0.2%
El_Mursalin 1
0.2%
Contribution 1
0.2%
El_Mustashar 1
0.2%
Airport 2
0.5%
El_Mazloum 1
0.2%
Institute 1
0.2%
El_Montaza 2
0.5%
El_Mansheya 1
0.2%
El_Mansoura 2
0.5%
El_Mounira 1
0.2%
El_Manial 1
0.2%
Professions 1
0.2%
El_Nozha 1
0.2%
Syndicalism 1
0.2%
El_Nile 1
0.2%
El_Haram 2
0.5%
El_Hilal 1
0.2%
El_Wardian 1
0.2%
Emam 1
0.2%
Imbaba 1
0.2%
Imbaby 1
0.2%
Awal 2
0.5%
Iran 1
0.2%
Bab 1
0.2%
In Luxor 1
0.2%
In El_Zaytoun 1
0.2%
Next to 4
0.9%
Tower 3
0.7%
Banat 1
0.2%
Banat 1
0.2%
Banat 1
0.2%
Bank 1
0.2%
Banha 1
0.2%
Beni 1
0.2%
Port Said 2
0.5%
Boulaq 2
0.5%
Bulkley 1
0.2%
Takseem 2
0.5%
Than 1
0.2%
Thani 1
0.2%
Gaber 2
0.5%
Hafez 1
0.2%
Hafez 1
0.2%
Hegazy 1
0.2%
Helwan 2
0.5%
Hamza 1
0.2%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
Hayyan 1
0.2%
Hatem 1
0.2%
Khaled 1
0.2%
Khalaf 2
0.5%
Daqadus 1
0.2%
Ragheb 1
0.2%
Rafaat 1
0.2%
Ragab 1
0.2%
Roshdy 1
0.2%
No. 1
0.2%
Ramadan 2
0.5%
Reyad 1
0.2%
Zaghloul 1
0.2%
Zainab 1
0.2%
Zainhom 1
0.2%
Previously 1
0.2%
Sahel 1
0.2%
Salem 2
0.5%
Samy 1
0.2%
Saad 2
0.5%
Saeed 1
0.2%
Sakan 3
0.7%
Semoha 1
0.2%
Suhag 2
0.5%
Sweet 1
0.2%
Sayed 1
0.2%
Sidi 1
0.2%
St.26 25
5.8%
St. No.26 A 1
0.2%
St. 9
2.1%
Shaheen 1
0.2%
Shroida 1
0.2%
Shams 1
0.2%
Sheraton 1
0.2%
Sadek 1
0.2%
Saleh 1
0.2%
Sabra 1
0.2%
Sedik 1
0.2%
Salah 1
0.2%
Box 1
0.2%
Taxes 3
0.7%
Road 3
0.7%
Tanta 1
0.2%
Aref 1
0.2%
Atef 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd El_Nasr 1
0.2%
Adas 1
0.2%
Aden 1
0.2%
Adnan 1
0.2%
Ali 2
0.5%
Eliwa 1
0.2%
Ammarin 1
0.2%
Ghorab 1
0.2%
Fared 1
0.2%
Qasr 1
0.2%
Canal 1
0.2%
Canal 1
0.2%
Kafr 2
0.5%
For the mosque 1
0.2%
Mai 1
0.2%
Branched off 1
0.2%
Muharram 2
0.5%
Mohamed 4
0.9%
Mahmoud 1
0.2%
Schools 1
0.2%
Madiha 1
0.2%
City 1
0.2%
Housing 2
0.5%
Hospital 2
0.5%
Mosque 1
0.2%
Misr 5
1.2%
Mostafa 4
0.9%
Mofreh 1
0.2%
Melamis 1
0.2%
Mousa 5
1.2%
Mousa 1
0.2%
Mitt 1
0.2%
Mina 1
0.2%
Nasr 1
0.2%
Nehaya 1
0.2%
Hashim 1
0.2%
and 12 1
0.2%
and El_Baraka 1
0.2%
and Textile 1
0.2%
and engineering 1
0.2%
Wasfi 1
0.2%
and Matrouh 1
0.2%
Yahia 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.