National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [V531]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261647
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V103)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 495
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1022
End: 1033
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
(Previously) 1
0.2%
- 2
0.4%
/ 3
0.6%
0 2
0.4%
00:00:00 10
2%
01/01/2012 1
0.2%
02/05/2012 1
0.2%
03/05/2012 1
0.2%
04/01/2012 1
0.2%
05/07/2012 1
0.2%
06/05/2012 1
0.2%
1 7
1.4%
10 2
0.4%
100 87
17.6%
15 1
0.2%
15/04/2012 1
0.2%
19/04/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.195 1
0.2%
21/05/2012 1
0.2%
22/05/2012 1
0.2%
St. No. 23 July 1
0.2%
27/05/2012 1
0.2%
3 2
0.4%
30 1
0.2%
St. No.3 1
0.2%
45 1
0.2%
46 1
0.2%
St. No.509 1
0.2%
76 1
0.2%
St. No.97 1
0.2%
St. No.9 1
0.2%
_ 1
0.2%
_El_Sabaa 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 4
0.8%
Abu El_Fotouh 1
0.2%
Abu El_Fotouh 1
0.2%
Aga 1
0.2%
Ahmed 4
0.8%
Edfu 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Assyout 2
0.4%
Ashmoun 1
0.2%
Aghadan 1
0.2%
October 1
0.2%
Azharian 1
0.2%
Islamic 1
0.2%
Media 1
0.2%
El_Emam 2
0.4%
Production 1
0.2%
El_Baroud 1
0.2%
El_Bahr 1
0.2%
Behera 1
0.2%
El_Baladia 1
0.2%
El_Tahrir 1
0.2%
El_Thani 1
0.2%
El_Gidid 2
0.4%
El_Gidida 1
0.2%
El_Gamal 1
0.2%
El_Geish 1
0.2%
El_Hora 1
0.2%
El_Hosary 1
0.2%
El_Hoqumeen 1
0.2%
El_Khalifa 1
0.2%
El_Khair 1
0.2%
El_Khima 1
0.2%
Ring Road 1
0.2%
El_Dakrour 1
0.2%
El_Din 2
0.4%
Religiously 1
0.2%
Main 1
0.2%
El_Rahma 1
0.2%
El_Reda 1
0.2%
El_Rawda 1
0.2%
El_Reyad 1
0.2%
Agricultural 1
0.2%
El_Zohour 1
0.2%
El_Zaytoun 1
0.2%
El_Saabie 1
0.2%
El_Sahel 1
0.2%
El_Sabaa 1
0.2%
El_Salam 1
0.2%
Sudan 1
0.2%
Suez 1
0.2%
El_Sayeda 1
0.2%
Companies 1
0.2%
El_Sheikh 2
0.4%
El_Sawalha 1
0.2%
Road 1
0.2%
Tenth 1
0.2%
El_Agouza 4
0.8%
El_Arabia 1
0.2%
El_Ealwy 1
0.2%
El_Eanb 1
0.2%
El_Ghaba 1
0.2%
Hurghada 1
0.2%
El_Fateh 1
0.2%
El_Qader 1
0.2%
El_Qaria 1
0.2%
El_Qanatir 2
0.4%
National 1
0.2%
El_Kablat 1
0.2%
Electricity 1
0.2%
Committee 1
0.2%
El_Lil 1
0.2%
El_Mabarra 1
0.2%
El_Maharith 1
0.2%
Governorate 1
0.2%
Local 1
0.2%
El_Mohamady 1
0.2%
El_Mohamadia 1
0.2%
El_Madaris 1
0.2%
El_Madany 2
0.4%
El_Madina 1
0.2%
El_Madina 1
0.2%
Orthodox Cathedral 1
0.2%
Markaz 1
0.2%
Central 1
0.2%
Traffic 1
0.2%
El_Misry 1
0.2%
Printing presses 1
0.2%
Maadi 1
0.2%
El_Malek 1
0.2%
El_Manahra 1
0.2%
El_Montaza 1
0.2%
El_Mansoura 1
0.2%
El_Mansouria 1
0.2%
El_Nafora 1
0.2%
El_Nitah 1
0.2%
El_Nozha 1
0.2%
El_Nasr 1
0.2%
El_Nour 1
0.2%
El_Haram 1
0.2%
El_Harm _Giza 1
0.2%
El_Wakeel 1
0.2%
Ambo 1
0.2%
Extension 1
0.2%
Anwar 1
0.2%
Awal 1
0.2%
Isis 1
0.2%
Bas 1
0.2%
Bas 1
0.2%
Next to 2
0.4%
Baraka 1
0.2%
Bashar 1
0.2%
Belbeis 1
0.2%
Belbeis 1
0.2%
Block 1
0.2%
Banha 1
0.2%
Banha 1
0.2%
Bahaa 1
0.2%
Port Said 1
0.2%
Port Said 2
0.4%
Begam 1
0.2%
Takseem 2
0.4%
Tawfik 1
0.2%
Second 3
0.6%
Gad 1
0.2%
Gad 1
0.2%
Jurn 1
0.2%
Gamal 2
0.4%
Gihan 1
0.2%
Hatem 1
0.2%
Hegazy 1
0.2%
Hassan 1
0.2%
Hafeed 1
0.2%
Halawa 1
0.2%
Helmy 2
0.4%
Hatem 1
0.2%
Khalaf 3
0.6%
Khalifa 1
0.2%
Dr. 1
0.2%
Dr. 1
0.2%
Dekernes 1
0.2%
Damanhur 1
0.2%
Damietta 2
0.4%
Reda 1
0.2%
Refaat 1
0.2%
No. 2
0.4%
Ramadan 1
0.2%
Zaghloul 1
0.2%
Zaki 1
0.2%
Zahraa 1
0.2%
Zainab 1
0.2%
Specco 1
0.2%
Sorour 1
0.2%
Saad 2
0.4%
Seoud 2
0.4%
Saeed 1
0.2%
Sakan 1
0.2%
Seka 1
0.2%
Salim 1
0.2%
Somea 1
0.2%
Samanoud 1
0.2%
Snores 1
0.2%
Sayed 1
0.2%
Sidi 2
0.4%
St. 44
8.9%
St. 12
2.4%
Shebeen 1
0.2%
Sharqy 1
0.2%
Shams 1
0.2%
Sabra 1
0.2%
Sabry 2
0.4%
Salah 2
0.4%
Road 9
1.8%
Talab 3
0.6%
Adel 1
0.2%
Aref 1
0.2%
Atef 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 2
0.4%
Abd El_Halim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hamid 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 1
0.2%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.2%
Abd El_Moamen 1
0.2%
Osman 1
0.2%
Oraby 1
0.2%
Ali 2
0.4%
Omar 1
0.2%
Awatif 1
0.2%
Ain 1
0.2%
Fouad 1
0.2%
Farouk 1
0.2%
Fathy 1
0.2%
Farag 1
0.2%
Canal 1
0.2%
Canal 1
0.2%
Kamel 1
0.2%
Kafr 1
0.2%
Kamal 1
0.2%
Lobna 1
0.2%
For ghazl 1
0.2%
Layan 1
0.2%
Commission 1
0.2%
Commission 1
0.2%
Commission 2
0.4%
Mai 1
0.2%
Branched off 1
0.2%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
Complex 1
0.2%
Muharram 1
0.2%
Mohamed 6
1.2%
Mahmoud 2
0.4%
School 1
0.2%
City 1
0.2%
Square No.2 1
0.2%
Markaz 1
0.2%
Housing 1
0.2%
Hospital 2
0.4%
Mosque 4
0.8%
Mosad 1
0.2%
Massoud 1
0.2%
Project 1
0.2%
Misr 1
0.2%
Mostafa 1
0.2%
Maslahy 1
0.2%
Mutobes 1
0.2%
Moaz 1
0.2%
Moaz 1
0.2%
Malak 1
0.2%
Mansheya 6
1.2%
Mansheya 1
0.2%
Manty 1
0.2%
Mousa 1
0.2%
Bus station 1
0.2%
Square 1
0.2%
Nasr 2
0.4%
Noha 1
0.2%
and El_Aml 1
0.2%
and El_Tahrir 1
0.2%
Youssef 1
0.2%
July 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.